Surfbird
Ex: Maybe Tomorrow
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
253 GT
Year
2006

Surfbird Yacht

The 35m Surfbird yacht (ex: Maybe Tomorrow ) was built in 2006 by B & B Boatbuilders . She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Maybe Tomorrow

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 253

Build

Builder B & B Boatbuilders
Port Bayou La Batre, AL
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.5 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 354 475 2
Total 708 950

Sales info

The 35.05m B & B Boatbuilders motor yacht Surfbird is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Surfbird yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m B & B Boatbuilders motor yacht Surfbird is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Surfbird yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement