SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Surfrider Yacht

The 32m Surfrider yacht (ex: Tweener) was built in 1993 by Westship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Tweener
Loose Ends
2002 Take It Easy
2000 2002 Delightful
2000 2000 Westship One
1994 2000 Norwegian Queen

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Surfrider is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Surfrider yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Surfrider is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Surfrider yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Westship yachts (12)

Rapture
Ex: Rejoyce II, Lady Evangeline, Therapy, Special Issues VIII, and A'Salute
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
203 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Westship🇺🇸
View  

Westship yachts for sale (6)