Surina
Ex: Tajin and Easy
For sale
In operation
Length
44.8m
Volume
384 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Trident🇺🇸
Asking price

Surina Yacht

The 45m Surina yacht (ex: Easy) was built in 2000 by Trident. She features an exterior design by Hydro Tec and an interior by Espinosa. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 Easy
Tajin

Dimensions

Overall length 44.8m (146'12")
Length at waterline 37.3m (122'5")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 384

Build

Builder Trident
Port Tampa
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,420L (11,998.692g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

Asking price

Surina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Surina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement