Survivor 2
Ex: Lady Ella S
In operation
Length
35.2m
Volume
245 GT
Year
2016

Survivor 2 Yacht

The 35m Survivor 2 yacht (ex: Lady Ella S) was built in 2016 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-12 2021-1 Lady Ella S

Dimensions

Overall length 35.2m (115'6")
Beam 7.33m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 245
Full load displacement 135

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1446 1939 2
Total 2892 3878

Sales info

The 35.2m Sunseeker motor yacht Survivor 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Survivor 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.2m Sunseeker motor yacht Survivor 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Survivor 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement