Survivor
Ex: Lady Anna III and Nala
For sale
In operation
Length
28.15m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Survivor Yacht

The 28m Survivor yacht (ex: Nala) was built in 2009 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 36.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Nala
Lady Anna III

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 6.34m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Survivor yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Survivor yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement