Sussurro
Ex: 116 Quest, Quest B, and Danah
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
152 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Denison🇺🇸

Sussurro Yacht

The 31m Sussurro yacht (ex: Danah) was built in 1987 by Denison. She features an interior by Terence Disdale. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Danah
Quest B
116 Quest

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 27,750L (7,330.773g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 2923 3920 2
Total 5846 7840

Sales info

The 31.4m Denison motor yacht Sussurro is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sussurro yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Denison motor yacht Sussurro is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sussurro yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement