Latest news
Advertisement

Suzanne Yacht

The 29m Suzanne yacht (ex: Scapoli) was built in 2002 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Lazzara. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2019-2 Scapoli
Shenanigans
Walkabout

Dimensions

Overall length 28.83m (94'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Full load displacement 86

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Lazzara Yachts
exterior Lazzara Yachts
interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1178 1580 2
Total 2356 3160

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Suzanne yacht exterior
Suzanne yacht exterior

All Lazzara yachts (30)

Lazzara yachts for sale (14)