SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Svea Yacht

The 34.1m Svea yacht (ex: Blue Angel II) was built in 2005 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo and an interior by Guido de Groot. She cruises at 33.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Angel II
Blue Angel

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 186
Full load displacement 105

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Svea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Svea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Svea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Svea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Svea yacht in Palma
Svea yacht in Palma

All Leopard yachts (40)

Leopard yachts for sale (28)