Svengali
Ex: Be Amar and Inevitable
In operation
Length
31.39m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Westship🇺🇸

Svengali Yacht

The 31m Svengali yacht (ex: Inevitable) was built in 2002 by Westship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin.

Previous names

From To Name
Inevitable
Be Amar

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Length at waterline 27.74m (91'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Westship Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,930L (5,000.776g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.39m Westship motor yacht Svengali is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Svengali yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.39m Westship motor yacht Svengali is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Svengali yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement