Sweet Caroline
Ex: Lady Christing and ME
For sale
In operation
Length
38.71m
Volume
361 GT
Year
2014
Built by
IAG🇨🇳
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sweet Caroline Yacht

Sweet Caroline is a motor yacht with a length of 38.71m. The yacht's builder is IAG from China who delivered superyacht Sweet Caroline in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 361 GT.

The Sweet Caroline, previously named ME, Lady Christing, features exterior design by YD&AS, while her interior was penned by IAG Yachts Ltd, with naval architecture by YD&AS. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sweet Caroline, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Sweet Caroline. The IAG 127 yacht Sweet Caroline has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sweet Caroline superyacht is listed as number 2369th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by IAG. The owner of IAG 127 yacht Sweet Caroline is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Sweet Caroline, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Sweet Caroline is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 IAG 127 yachts for sale in the world and 2 IAG 127 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sweet Caroline was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Sweet Caroline has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2021-3 ME
2017-6-21 Lady Christing

Dimensions

Overall length 38.71m (127'0")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 361
Full load displacement 210
Light load displacement 180

Build

Builder IAG Yachts Ltd
Port Zhuhai
Country China
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval YD&AS
Exterior YD&AS
Interior IAG Yachts Ltd

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sweet Caroline yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sweet Caroline yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement