Sweet Debbie
Ex: Ocean Alexander 100/05
In operation
Length
30.53m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2016

Sweet Debbie Yacht

The 31m Sweet Debbie yacht (ex: Ocean Alexander 100/05) was built in 2016 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Ocean Alexander 100/05

Dimensions

Overall length 30.53m (100'2")
Length at waterline 26.8m (87'11")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 2,461L (650.127g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 30.53m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Sweet Debbie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Debbie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.53m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Sweet Debbie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Debbie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement