Sweet Emocean
Ex: Abie and Arrecho
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Sweet Emocean Yacht

Sweet Emocean is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Sweet Emocean in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 248 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Arrecho, Abie, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sweet Emocean The Azimut 116 yacht Sweet Emocean has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sweet Emocean superyacht is listed as number 3156th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Sweet Emocean is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Sweet Emocean. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Sweet Emocean is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sweet Emocean was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Sweet Emocean has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Arrecho
Abie

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 143

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Sweet Emocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Emocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Sweet Emocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Emocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement