Sweet Emotion
Ex: Emotion
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2002

Sweet Emotion Yacht

Sweet Emotion is a sailing yacht with a length of 25.0m. The yacht's builder is Holland Jachtbouw from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sweet Emotion in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 5.55m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 75 GT.

The Sweet Emotion , previously named Emotion, features exterior design by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., while her interior was penned by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., with naval architecture by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sweet Emotion , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Sweet Emotion. The yacht Sweet Emotion has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/1250 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,750 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sweet Emotion superyacht is listed as number 8530th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Holland Jachtbouw. The owner of yacht Sweet Emotion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Sweet Emotion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sweet Emotion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Emotion

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Length at waterline 17.0m (55'9")
Beam 5.55m (18'3")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 50

Build

Builder Holland Jachtbouw
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,750L (726.473g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 25.0m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Sweet Emotion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Emotion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.0m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Sweet Emotion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Emotion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement