SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sweet Lane Yacht

The 37m Sweet Lane yacht (ex: Race) was built in 2017 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 2019-6 Race

Dimensions

Overall length 37.04m (121'6")
Length on deck 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 30.66m (100'7")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.27m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 289
Full load displacement 209

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M94 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 37.04m Custom Line motor yacht Sweet Lane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Lane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.04m Custom Line motor yacht Sweet Lane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Lane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Race in Cannes
Race in Cannes

All Custom Line yachts (136)

Custom Line yachts for sale (47)