Sweet Serenity II
Ex: Donna C, Nuova Vita, C Venture, Situations, and Tangent
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
141 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Sweet Serenity II Yacht

The 30m Sweet Serenity II yacht (ex: Tangent) was built in 1988 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by IK Yacht Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Tangent
Situations
C Venture
Nuova Vita
Donna C

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,495L (6,999.237g)
Water capacity 5,072L (1,339.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 776 1041 2
Total 1553 2082

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Sweet Serenity II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Serenity II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Sweet Serenity II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet Serenity II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement