Sweet T
Ex: Holly Belle, Lady Jean, and Trevia
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
164 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Sweet T Yacht

Sweet T is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Sweet T in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 164 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Trevia, Lady Jean, Holly Belle, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sweet T, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sweet T. The yacht Sweet T has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,340 liters of fuel on board, and 4,540 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sweet T superyacht is listed as number 4257th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Sweet T is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sweet T. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007 United States. Right now more than 30 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10864 refits worldwide.

Sweet T is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sweet T was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Sweet T has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 Trevia
Lady Jean
Holly Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 164

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, FL
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 36,340L (9,600.01g)
Water capacity 4,540L (1,199.341g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Sweet T is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet T yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Sweet T is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet T yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement