Sweet T
Ex: Marguerite, Golden Boy, Golden Times, Sea Venture, and Done Deal
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
156 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Sweet T Yacht

Sweet T is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Sweet T in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 156 GT.

The Sweet T, previously named Done Deal, Sea Venture, Golden Times, Golden Boy, Marguerite, features exterior design by Kha Shing Enterprises Co., LTD., with naval architecture by Kha Shing Enterprises Co., LTD.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sweet T, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Sweet T. The yacht Sweet T has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sweet T superyacht is listed as number 6046th. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Sweet T is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Sweet T. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9794 refits worldwide.

Sweet T is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sweet T was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 855 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Sweet T has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2021-4 Done Deal
2020 Sea Venture
Golden Times
Golden Boy
Marguerite

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 156

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 28.65m Hargrave motor yacht Sweet T is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet T yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Hargrave motor yacht Sweet T is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweet T yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement