Sweetums
Ex: Fish Tale and Real Deal
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
104 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sweetums Yacht

Sweetums is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Sweetums in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.81m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 104 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Real Deal, Fish Tale, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sweetums The Viking 82 yacht Sweetums has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,851 liters of fuel on board, and 1,703 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sweetums superyacht is listed as number 8474th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 82 yacht Sweetums is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sweetums.

Sweetums is currently for sale at an asking price of with Galati Yacht Sales. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Viking 82 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Viking 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sweetums was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Sweetums has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-11 Real Deal
Fish Tale

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.81m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 104
Full load displacement 74

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,851L (3,394.874g)
Water capacity 1,703L (449.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sweetums yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sweetums yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement