Sweetwater
Ex: Finish Line, Serenity, and Cristobal
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
103 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Sweetwater Yacht

The 24m Sweetwater yacht (ex: Cristobal) was built in 2004 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Lazzara. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 1.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 Cristobal
Serenity
Finish Line

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 103

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,515L (400.221g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Sweetwater is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweetwater yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Sweetwater is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sweetwater yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement