Swift 135
Ex: Hr. Ms. Abraham Crijnssen (F 816) and Abu Dhabi (F01)
Out of service
Length
135.0m
Volume
- GT

Swift 135 Yacht

Swift 135 is a motor yacht with a length of 135.0m. The yacht's builder is ADM Shipyards from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Swift 135 in. The superyacht has a beam of 15.0m, a draft of 4.3m.

The Swift 135, previously named Abu Dhabi (F01), Hr. Ms. Abraham Crijnssen (F 816), features exterior design by Pierrejean Design Studio, while her interior was penned by Pierrejean Design Studio, with naval architecture by Koninklijke Schelde Groep BV (KSG). Up to 60 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Swift 135, and she also has accommodation for 56 crew members including the captain of Swift 135. The yacht Swift 135 has a steel hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Swift 135 superyacht is listed as number 25th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by ADM Shipyards. The owner of yacht Swift 135 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Swift 135 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Swift 135 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Abu Dhabi (F01)
Hr. Ms. Abraham Crijnssen (F 816)

Dimensions

Overall length 135.0m (442'11")
Beam 15.0m (49'3")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")

Build

Builder ADM Shipyards
Port Abu Dhabi
Country United Arab Emirates

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 60
Number of crew 56

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 7830 10500 2
Total 15660 21000

Sales info

The 135.0m ADM Shipyards motor yacht Swift 135 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Swift 135 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 135.0m ADM Shipyards motor yacht Swift 135 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Swift 135 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement