Swift
Ex: Orange, Kingfisher 2, and Gitana XIII
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
47 GT
Year
2000

Swift Yacht

Swift is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.8m. The yacht's builder is Chantier Multiplast from France who delivered superyacht Swift in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 16.5m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 47 GT.

The Swift, previously named Gitana XIII, Kingfisher 2, Orange, features exterior design by Gilles Ollier Design Team, with naval architecture by Gilles Ollier Design Team. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Swift, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Swift. The yacht Swift has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,600 liters of fuel on board, and 800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Swift superyacht is listed as number 4339th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Chantier Multiplast. The owner of yacht Swift is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Swift is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Swift has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gitana XIII
Kingfisher 2
Orange

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 16.5m (54'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 47

Build

Builder Chantier Multiplast
Port Vannes
Country France
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts -3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,600L (422.675g)
Water capacity 800L (211.338g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 56 75 2
Total 112 150

Sales info

The 32.8m Chantier Multiplast sailing yacht Swift is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Swift yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Chantier Multiplast sailing yacht Swift is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Swift yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement