Latest news
Advertisement

Sylvana C Yacht

The 42m Sylvana C yacht (ex: Carinthia IV) was built in 1964 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by Chantier de L'Estérel. She reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Carinthia IV

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")

Build

Port St. Marguerite
Country France
Year 1964

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 42.0m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Sylvana C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sylvana C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Sylvana C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sylvana C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Carinthia IV cruising

All Chantier de L'Estérel yachts (10)

Chantier de L'Estérel yachts for sale (4)