Sylver K
Ex: Silver K
For sale
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
135 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Noble🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sylver K Yacht

The 32m Sylver K yacht (ex: Silver K) was built in 2007 by Noble. She reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Silver K

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 3.56m (11'8")
Gross tonnage 135
Net tonnage 41
Full load displacement 126

Build

Builder Noble Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Turkish lloyd
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 2 Double cabins
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LE Unknown 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sylver K yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sylver K yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement