Sylviana
Ex: Aruba II, Hiba, and Ragazza
In operation
Length
38.93m
Volume
160 GT
Year
1979
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Sylviana Yacht

Sylviana is a motor yacht with a length of 38.93m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Sylviana in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 6.72m, a draft of 2.16m and a volume of 160 GT.

The Sylviana, previously named Ragazza, Hiba, Aruba II, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sylviana, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sylviana. The yacht Sylviana has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sylviana superyacht is listed as number 2355th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Sylviana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sylviana, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Turkey. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10583 refits worldwide.

Sylviana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sylviana was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Sylviana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ragazza
Hiba
Aruba II

Dimensions

Overall length 38.93m (127'9")
Length at waterline 34.48m (113'1")
Original length overall 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.16m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 160
Full load displacement 233

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 574 770 2
Total 1148 1540

Sales info

The 38.93m CRN motor yacht Sylviana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sylviana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.93m CRN motor yacht Sylviana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sylviana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement