SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Symphony Yacht

The 24m Symphony yacht (ex: Eccentric) was built in 2006 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hatteras and an interior by Hatteras. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Eccentric
Five Keys

Dimensions

Overall length 24.32m (79'9")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 86

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,168L (2,157.757g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 24.32m Hatteras motor yacht Symphony is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Symphony yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.32m Hatteras motor yacht Symphony is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Symphony yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Symphony yacht cruising

All Hatteras yachts (42)

Hatteras yachts for sale (39)