Synergy Y
Ex: Synergy
In operation
Length
30.7m
Volume
144 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Synergy Y Yacht

Synergy Y is a motor yacht with a length of 30.7m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Synergy Y in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 144 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Synergy, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Synergy Y, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Synergy Y. The Falcon 100 yacht Synergy Y has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Synergy Y superyacht is listed as number 5281st. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 100 yacht Synergy Y is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Synergy Y, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010.

Synergy Y is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2025 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Falcon 100 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Falcon 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Synergy Y was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 579 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Synergy Y has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Synergy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 144
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Synergy Y is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Synergy Y yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Synergy Y is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Synergy Y yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement