Syrene I
Ex: Siren
For sale
In operation
Length
24.69m
Volume
67 GT
Year
1921
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Syrene I Yacht

Syrene I is a motor yacht with a length of 24.69m. The yacht's builder is Vosper Thornycroft from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Syrene I in 1921. The superyacht has a beam of 4.05m and a volume of 67 GT.

The Syrene I, previously named Siren, features exterior design by Vosper Thornycroft, with naval architecture by Vosper Thornycroft. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Syrene I, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Syrene I. The yacht Syrene I has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Syrene I superyacht is listed as number 8502nd. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Vosper Thornycroft. The owner of yacht Syrene I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Syrene I. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Syrene I is currently for sale at an asking price of with Crow's Nest Yachts. There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Syrene I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Siren

Dimensions

Overall length 24.69m (81'0")
Beam 4.05m (13'3")
Gross tonnage 67

Build

Builder Vosper Thornycroft
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1921

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 6L3 Diesel 86 115 2
Total 172 230

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Syrene I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Syrene I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement