T Zero
Ex: Areti II
For sale
In operation
Length
38.61m
Volume
334 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

T Zero Yacht

The 39m T Zero yacht (ex: Areti II) was built in 2007 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-11-20 2017-6-27 Areti II

Dimensions

Overall length 38.61m (126'8")
Length at waterline 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 334
Net tonnage 100
Full load displacement 244

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,420L (11,998.692g)
Water capacity 11,350L (2,998.352g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B DITA Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

T Zero yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

T Zero yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement