Latest news

Tacos Of The Seas Yacht

The 34m Tacos Of The Seas yacht (ex: Intimis) was built in 2003 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Intimis
Ruby
Ruby One
Rubeccan

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 213
Full load displacement 133

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tacos Of The Seas yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tacos Of The Seas yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Intimis in Port Canto
Tacos of The Seas in Flisvos Marina

All Custom Line yachts (138)

Custom Line yachts for sale (49)