Tahia
Ex: Adrien and L'Oréal
For sale
In operation
Length
25.7m
Volume
30 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tahia Yacht

The 26m Tahia yacht (ex: L'Oréal) was built in 2001 by Chantiers Navals Gamelin . She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
L'Oréal
Adrien

Dimensions

Overall length 25.7m (84'4")
Beam 5.4m (17'9")
Draught max. 4.6m (15'1")
Gross tonnage 30
Full load displacement 30

Build

Builder Chantiers Navals Gamelin
Port la Rochelle
Country France
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vaton Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 570m2
Water capacity 180L (47.551g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 37 50 2
Total 75 100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tahia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tahia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement