SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tail Lights Yacht

The 35.46m Tail Lights yacht (ex: Claudia) was built in 2011 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Claudia
Cheers 46

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 260
Full load displacement 143

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /1300 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Tail Lights in Palm Beach
Tail Lights in Palm Beach

All Azimut yachts (174)

Azimut yachts for sale (46)