Taima Yacht
1/7
Taima yacht at Miami Yacht Show 2020

Taima Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2002

Taima Yacht Overview

About Taima Yacht

Taima is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras Yachts from United States, who launched Taima in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of m and a volume of GT.


Taima features exterior design by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Taima, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Taima has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Taima, is listed at number 5845. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Hatteras Yachts. Taima's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 7 photos of the yacht, Taima.


Taima is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Taima has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Taima Yacht Sales Info

The 30.48m Hatteras Yachts motor yacht Taima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Taima yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Taima Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.48 m
beam
6.8 m
draught max.
N/A
gross tonnage
180

build

port
New Bern, NC
country
United States
year
2002

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Rice Quarters H202, Rice Quarters
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
26.0 kn
cruise speed
21.0 kn
speed/range
21.0/700 n/M
fuel capacity
19,022 L
water capacity
5,678 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP
count
2
total power output
2,684 kW | 3,600 HP