Taipan of Wales Yacht
1/22
La Cattiva yacht sailing
Taipan of Wales yacht saloon0
Taipan of Wales yacht stateroom
La Cattiva yacht sailling0

Taipan of Wales Yacht

Ex:TaramberLa Cattiva
m ('" )
  |  1991

Taipan of Wales Yacht Overview

About Taipan of Wales Yacht

Taipan of Wales is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Pendennis Shipyard Ltd from United Kingdom, who launched Taipan of Wales in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Taipan of Wales features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd. and interior design by Terence Disdale Design. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Taipan of Wales, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Taipan of Wales has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Taipan of Wales, is listed at number 2850. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Pendennis Shipyard Ltd. Taipan of Wales's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 22 photos of the yacht, Taipan of Wales, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Taipan of Wales is for sale , and can be purchased via TWW Yachts. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Taipan of Wales has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Taipan of Wales Yacht is for sale

Taipan of Wales yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Taipan of Wales Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.4 m
beam
8.2 m
draught max.
3.5 m
gross tonnage
169

build

port
Falmouth
country
United Kingdom
year
1991

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
La Cattiva, Taramber
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
3000 n/M
fuel capacity
31,200 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 183 TE91
type
Diesel
power
405 kW | 543 HP
count
1
total power output
405 kW | 543 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Taipan of Wales yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
TWW Yachts logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

TWW Yachts logo
TWW Yachts