Takara One
Ex: Takara
In operation
Length
37.95m
Volume
314 GT
Year
2016

Takara One Yacht

Takara One is a motor yacht with a length of 37.95m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Takara One in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.45m and a volume of 314 GT.

The Takara One, previously named Takara, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Takara One, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Takara One. The Sanlorenzo SD126 yacht Takara One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,710 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Takara One superyacht is listed as number 2481st. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD126 yacht Takara One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Takara One, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Turkey. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9217 refits worldwide.

Takara One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SD126 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Sanlorenzo SD126 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Takara One was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 784 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Takara One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-7 2021-3 Takara

Dimensions

Overall length 37.95m (124'6")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 314

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,710L (7,584.378g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 37.95m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Takara One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Takara One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.95m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Takara One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Takara One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement