Talos
Ex: Jervet, Ebba, Magic Touch, and Euterpe
For sale
In operation
Length
28.13m
Volume
128 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Talos Yacht

Talos is a motor yacht with a length of 28.13m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Talos in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 128 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Euterpe, Magic Touch, Ebba, Jervet, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Talos, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Talos. The yacht Talos has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,277 liters of fuel on board, and 5,913 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Talos superyacht is listed as number 6279th. She is the 109th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Talos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Talos. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2001 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9431 refits worldwide.

Talos is currently for sale at an asking price of with Crow's Nest Yachts. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Talos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Euterpe
Magic Touch
Ebba
Jervet

Dimensions

Overall length 28.13m (92'3")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 93

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Broward Marine
Exterior Broward Marine
Interior Broward Marine

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,277L (4,299.928g)
Water capacity 5,913L (1,562.049g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Talos yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Talos yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement