Tamak I
Ex: Sea Witch
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
- GT
Year
1984
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tamak I Yacht

The 26m Tamak I yacht (ex: Sea Witch) was built in 1984 by Sutton Boat Works. She features an exterior design by William Garden. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Witch

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Net tonnage 180
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Sutton Boat Works
Port Tarpon Springs FL
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/6000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Baudouin Diesel 671 900 1
Total 671 900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tamak I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tamak I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement