Tamara
Ex: Anita
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1998

Tamara Yacht

The 29m Tamara yacht (ex: Anita) was built in 1998 by LeClercq Marine. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Anita

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.64m (21'9")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 100
Full load displacement 82

Build

Builder LeClercq Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 28.96m LeClercq Marine motor yacht Tamara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tamara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m LeClercq Marine motor yacht Tamara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tamara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement