Tamory
Ex: Power of Love
For sale
In operation
Length
26.58m
Volume
- GT
Year
1952
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tamory Yacht

The 27m Tamory yacht (ex: Power of Love) was built in 1952 by Koser & Meyer. She features an exterior design by Koser & Meyer. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Power of Love

Dimensions

Overall length 26.58m (87'2")
Length at waterline 20.0m (65'7")
Beam 5.75m (18'10")
Draught max. 2.78m (9'1")
Full load displacement 75

Build

Builder Koser & Meyer
Port Hamburg
Country Germany
Year 1952

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Koser & Meyer
Exterior Koser & Meyer

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 305m2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tamory yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tamory yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement