SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tango G Yacht

The 23.99m Tango G yacht (ex: Tango ) was built in 2006 by Wally. She features an exterior design by Wally and an interior by Lazzarini & Pickering. She cruises at 9.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Tango

Dimensions

Overall length 23.99m (78'8")
Beam 5.96m (19'7")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Full load displacement 36

Build

Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 331m2

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 142 190 1
Total 142 190

Sales info

The 23.99m Wally sailing yacht Tango G is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tango G yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.99m Wally sailing yacht Tango G is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tango G yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Wally yachts (24)

Wally yachts for sale (9)

Wally Love
Ex: Neferet Ra, Y3K Due, and Y3K
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
78 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Wally🇮🇹
View
For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid