Tartaruga One 4J's
Ex: Tartaruga
For sale
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price

Tartaruga One 4J's Yacht

Tartaruga One 4J's is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Tartaruga One 4J's in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 190 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tartaruga, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. The Azimut 105 yacht Tartaruga One 4J's has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tartaruga One 4J's superyacht is listed as number 4713th. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 105 yacht Tartaruga One 4J's is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Tartaruga One 4J's.

Tartaruga One 4J's is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Azimut 105 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Azimut 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Tartaruga One 4J's was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 379 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Tartaruga One 4J's has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2012 Tartaruga

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price

Tartaruga One 4J's yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Tartaruga One 4J's yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement