Tasia
Ex: Black Gold
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Tasia Yacht

Tasia is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Tasia in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 207 GT.

The Tasia, previously named Black Gold, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. The Westport 112 yacht Tasia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tasia superyacht is listed as number 3581st. She is the 105th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Tasia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Tasia, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Tasia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 61 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Tasia was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 28 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Tasia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Black Gold

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Tasia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tasia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Tasia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tasia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement