Tasty Waves
Ex: Just Perfect
In operation
Length
28.49m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Riva🇮🇹

Tasty Waves Yacht

The 28m Tasty Waves yacht (ex: Just Perfect) was built in 2019 by Riva. She features an exterior design by Mauro Micheli and an interior by Mauro Micheli. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-9 2020-11 Just Perfect

Dimensions

Overall length 28.49m (93'6")
Length on deck 23.98m (78'8")
Length at waterline 23.1m (75'9")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 123
Full load displacement 98
Light load displacement 85

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/320 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,700L (2,298.296g)
Water capacity 1,230L (324.932g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V2000 M96L Diesel 1453 1948 2
Total 2905 3896

Sales info

The 28.49m Riva motor yacht Tasty Waves is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tasty Waves yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.49m Riva motor yacht Tasty Waves is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tasty Waves yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement