Tatami
Ex: Mangusta 105/30, Vera, and U Wish
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2008

Tatami Yacht

Tatami is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Tatami in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.93m, a draft of 1.1m and a volume of 163 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named U Wish, Vera, Mangusta 105/30, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Tatami has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tatami superyacht is listed as number 4907th. She is the 107th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Tatami is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Tatami, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Tatami is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Tatami was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Tatami has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-2 2020-11 U Wish
2011 2017-2 Vera
2008 2011 Mangusta 105/30

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Tatami is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tatami yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Tatami is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tatami yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement