taTii II
Ex: Momentum and Gems
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
198 GT
Year
2005

taTii II Yacht

taTii II is a motor yacht with a length of 32.8m. The yacht's builder is Leight Notika from Turkey who delivered superyacht taTii II in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.48m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gems, Momentum, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Silkline Decorating, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht taTii II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of taTii II. The Centaurian 108 yacht taTii II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, taTii II superyacht is listed as number 4171st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Leight Notika. The owner of Centaurian 108 yacht taTii II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht taTii II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

taTii II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Centaurian 108 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Centaurian 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht taTii II was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht taTii II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2020-12 Gems
2005-12 2011 Momentum

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.48m (4'10")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 108

Build

Builder Leight Notika
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /1850 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 32.8m Leight Notika motor yacht taTii II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

taTii II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Leight Notika motor yacht taTii II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

taTii II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement