SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tatu Yacht

The 28.35m Tatu yacht (ex: Zopilote) was built in 1984 by Delta Marine. She features an exterior design by Seaton Design. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Zopilote

Dimensions

Overall length 28.35m (93'0")
Original length overall 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Delta Marine
exterior Seaton Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 8.5/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 6,623L (1,749.611g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 352 472 1
Total 352 472

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

All Delta Marine yachts (32)

Delta Marine yachts for sale (6)