SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Tatyana Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tatyana yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 40.94m Tatyana yacht (ex: Blind Date) was built in 1995 by Lürssen. She features an exterior design by Beiderbeck s and an interior by Schnaase Interior Design and Patrick Knowles. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Blind Date
Abbracci
Xania
Xenia

Dimensions

Overall length 40.94m (134'4")
Length at waterline 34.8m (114'2")
Beam 8.02m (26'4")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 361

Build

Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 38,760L (10,239.307g)
Water capacity 7,100L (1,875.621g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2595 3480 2
Total 5190 6960

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tatyana yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tatyana yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Blind Date in Antibes
Blind Date in Antibes

All Lürssen yachts (54)

Lürssen yachts for sale (10)