Tauro
Ex: Miss Kate II
For sale
In operation
Length
26.75m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tauro Yacht

Tauro is a motor yacht with a length of 26.75m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Tauro in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.21m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Miss Kate II, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tauro , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Tauro. The Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Tauro has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,438 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tauro superyacht is listed as number 7403rd. She is the 305th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Tauro is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Tauro , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Tauro is currently for sale at an asking price of with Futura Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Tauro was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 899 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Tauro has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Kate II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.75m (87'9")
Length at waterline 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.21m (3'12")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/600 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,438L (3,285.771g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tauro yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Tauro yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement