TCB
Ex: Status Quo, Keri Lee, and Penny Mae
For sale
In operation
Length
42.06m
Volume
396 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Richmond🇨🇦
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

TCB Yacht

Previous names

From To Name
2010-2 2018-4 Penny Mae
2007-1-17 2010-2-2 Keri Lee
2006-1-30 2007-1-17 Status Quo

Dimensions

Overall length 42.06m (137'12")
Length at waterline 38.04m (124'10")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 396
Full load displacement 270

Build

Builder Richmond Yachts
Port Richmond
Country Canada
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,283L (7,999.921g)
Water capacity 6,814L (1,800.068g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

TCB yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

TCB yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement