SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Team Galati Yacht

The 38.1m Team Galati yacht (ex: Gigi II) was built in 2012 by Kha Shing Enterprises Co.. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Gigi II

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 220

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1398 1875 2
Total 2796 3750

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Team Galati yacht in Miami Beach
Team Galati yacht in Miami Beach

All Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts (32)

Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts for sale (21)