Templar
Ex: Al Khaliq and Laffaire
In operation
Length
25.45m
Volume
- GT
Year
1993
Built by
Alloy🇳🇿

Templar Yacht

Templar is a motor yacht with a length of 25.45m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Templar in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 6.22m.

The explorer yacht, previously named Laffaire, Al Khaliq,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Templar , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Templar. The yacht Templar has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Templar superyacht is listed as number 7912th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht Templar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Templar . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Templar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Templar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Laffaire
Al Khaliq

Dimensions

Overall length 25.45m (83'6")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 25.45m Alloy motor yacht Templar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Templar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.45m Alloy motor yacht Templar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Templar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement